FEATURED EVENT

Christmas Break

Coming Up Next

Athletic Calendar   Calendar at a Glance (PDF)

GCS School Calendar

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day No School (Students) & Teacher Workday (full day)
Wednesday November 2
  • All Day Dress Down Day
  • 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet
    Ballet
    2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Nutcracker Practice
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
    Nutcracker Rehearsal
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Peer Tutoring
    Peer Tutoring
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 3
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Catch-Up Reading Camp
    Catch-Up Reading Camp
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
    Nutcracker Rehearsal
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
    Nutcracker Rehearsal
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
  • All Day Costa Rica Mission Trip
Monday November 7
  • All Day Costa Rica Mission Trip
  • 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm Boosterthon Kickoff (K5-5th)
  • 2:40 pm – 3:10 pm Boosterthon Kickoff (6th-12th)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet
    Ballet
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Art Camp
    Art Camp
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Baseball Camp
    Baseball Camp
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Jump Rope Camp
    Jump Rope Camp
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
    Nutcracker Rehearsal
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 8
  • All Day Costa Rica Mission Trip
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
    Nutcracker Rehearsal
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 9
  • All Day Costa Rica Mission Trip
  • 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet
    Ballet
    2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Peer Tutoring
    Peer Tutoring
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 10
  • All Day Costa Rica Mission Trip
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
    Nutcracker Rehearsal
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
    Nutcracker Rehearsal
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 11
  • All Day Costa Rica Mission Trip
  • School Closed (Students & Staff)
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Christmas Mini Portraits
  • 2:15 pm – 4:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
  • 2:15 pm – 4:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Jump Rope Camp
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 15
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Christmas Mini Portraits
  • 12:55 pm – 1:20 pm NHS Meeting
  • 2:15 pm – 4:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
  • 2:45 pm – 3:15 pm Safety Patrol Meeting
Wednesday November 16
  • All Day GCS Spirit Wear Day for Boosterthon
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am K5- 2nd Grade Boosterthon Fun Run
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm 3rd- 5th Grade Boosterthon Fun Run
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 6th-12th Grade Boosterthon Color Run
  • 2:15 pm – 4:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
  • 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet
    Ballet
    2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Peer Tutoring
    Peer Tutoring
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 17
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 2:15 pm – 4:30 pm Nutcracker Rehearsal
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nutcracker Production
    Nutcracker Production
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Friday November 18
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nutcracker Production
    Nutcracker Production
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Thursday November 24
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Friday November 25
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day Dress Down Day
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Peer Tutoring
    Peer Tutoring
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 6
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Auditions: Annie
Wednesday December 7
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Peer Tutoring
    Peer Tutoring
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm Crusader Creations Christmas Market
Thursday December 8
  • 8:15 am – 1:45 pm 3rd Grade Field Trip
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Auditions: Annie
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm Future Crusader Night
Tuesday December 13
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day Dress Down Day
Thursday December 15
  • All Day 1/2-day (Students) & Full day (Staff)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 16
  • All Day 1/2-day (Students) & Full day (Staff)
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Thursday December 22
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 23
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Thursday December 29
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 30
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • All Day No School (Students) & Teacher Workday optional
Tuesday January 3
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
  • All Day Homecoming Dance
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 10
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 11
  • All Day Dress Down Day
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K4)
    Cheer Camp (K4)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 12
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (K-1st)
    STEM Camp (K-1st)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 17
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 18
  • 8:15 am – 12:15 pm Pre-ACT 10th Grade
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K4)
    Cheer Camp (K4)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 19
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (K-1st)
    STEM Camp (K-1st)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 24
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday January 25
  • All Day Dress Down Day
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K4)
    Cheer Camp (K4)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 26
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (K-1st)
    STEM Camp (K-1st)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 31
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K4)
    Cheer Camp (K4)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 2
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (K-1st)
    STEM Camp (K-1st)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 7
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 8
  • All Day Dress Down Day
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K4)
    Cheer Camp (K4)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 9
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (K-1st)
    STEM Camp (K-1st)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Chess Team Practice
    Chess Team Practice
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 14
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    Spanish Camp (K-1st)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    Typing Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    STEM Camp (2nd-5th grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 15
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    Art Camp (K-2nd Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K4)
    Cheer Camp (K4)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    Ballet Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 16
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Ballet Camp (K4)
    Ballet Camp (K4)
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    Flour Power (2nd-5th grade cooking camp)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    Spanish Camp (2nd-5th)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm STEM Camp (K-1st)
    STEM Camp (K-1st)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 21
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Dress Down Day
Thursday February 23
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    Ballet Camp (K-1st)
    2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    Cheer Camp (2nd-5th Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    Cheer Camp (K-1st Grade)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    Woodworking (3rd-5th Grade)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 28
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 8
  • All Day Dress Down Day
Thursday March 9
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Tuesday March 21
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 22
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Thursday March 23
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 24
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday March 29
  • All Day Dress Down Day
Thursday March 30
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 7
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • All Day School Closed (Students & Staff)
Tuesday April 11
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 12
  • All Day Dress Down Day
Thursday April 13
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
  • All Day Prom
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 10:55 am – 11:20 am FCA Lunch- Middle School
    FCA Lunch- Middle School
    10:55 am – 11:20 am
    Recurs monthly
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Night of Champions
Wednesday April 26
  • All Day Dress Down Day
Thursday April 27
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Performing Arts Practice
    Performing Arts Practice
    3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm GCS Music Recital
Wednesday May 10
  • All Day Dress Down Day
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
  • All Day Last Day of School (TK & Kindergarten)
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day 1/2-day (Students) & Full day (Staff)
Thursday May 18
  • All Day Last Day of School- Early Dismissal
Friday May 19
  • All Day No School (Students) & Teacher Workday (full day)
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • All Day No School (Students) & Teacher Workday (full day)
Tuesday May 23
  • All Day No School (Students) & Teacher Workday (full day)
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
  • 12:50 pm – 1:15 pm FCA Lunch- High School
    FCA Lunch- High School
    12:50 pm – 1:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31
Top